The Young Professionals Council is proud to recognize the following new and returning members from the month of October:

Laura Adams, Pepper Hamilton LLP
Samantha Banks, Schnader Harrison Segal & Lewis LLP
Alanna Benamy, Community Integrated Services
Matt Blatz, PCS, LLC
Mike Bodenberger, Allen & Gerritsen
Paul Bressler, Wawa, Inc.
Paige Carlton, IntegriChain
Laura Casolaro, Autism Speaks
Sean Coleman, Philadelphia Technician Training Institute / PTT
Keenan Corrigan, Philadelphia Outward Bound Center
Tor Covello, Navigate
Brendan Crawford, Revolutions: Eat Drink Rock & Bowl
Allyson Daley, Villanova University
Brian Daly, Hill International, Inc.
Anthony DeAngelis, First Niagara Financial Group
Sunnaret Eang, The Bank of New York Mellon
Katheryn Eisenmann, Montgomery McCracken Walker & Rhoads LLP
Allison Evans, Navigate
Talia Everett, Mars Drinks
Ben Fabens-Lassen, Schnader Harrison Segal & Lewis LLP
Sydney Fenkell, Mobiquity, Inc.
Matthew Goble, Sun EPS
Josh Gomes, Mars Drinks
Jacob Grasso, JPMorgan Chase & Co.
Yolande Greene, HealthShare Exchange of Southeastern PA
Colleen Hallett, IntegriChain
Claire Hannenberg, Temple University Health System
Benjamin Hassebrock, Ver Ploeg & Lumpkin
Sebastian Hollabaugh, Burns Mechanical, Inc.
Brook Holmes-Roberts, The Westin Philadelphia
Ernest Holtzheimer, Montgomery McCracken Walker & Rhoads LLP
Ian Hopkins, First Niagara Financial Group
Katie Ingelsby, Navigate
Harsha Jasti, PECO
Anan Johnson, Year Up, Philadelphia
Brandy Jones, Cheyney Foundation
Jennifer Jozefiak, Penn Medicine
Sara Justin, Verizon Wireless
Joann Kambaja, Temple University Health System
Jon Kline, Lantium
Paul Kowit, Coldwell Banker Preferred
Phil Liang, Temple University Health System
Jessica Loeb, YouthBuild Philadelphia Charter School
Kevin Lyons, Temple University Health System
Sarah Maginnis, Liberty Property Trust
Leyla Marasli, Dryden Group
Nancy McAndrews, Maven Language Solutions
Caitlyn McCarthy, Wawa, Inc.
Jessica McPherrin, LaunchPoint
Daniel Miller, Merrill Lynch
CJ Mooney, The Graham Company
Danielle Morrison, Schnader Harrison Segal & Lewis LLP
John Mozzillo, Wolf Commercial Real Estate
Ammar Muhammad, JPMorgan Chase & Co.
Erin Mulrooney, ab+c Creative Intelligence
Brian Nichols, Concierge Physical Therapy & PhysioFit Mobile Med Gym
Casey Noble, Liberty Property Trust
Rachel Olsavicky, Mars Drinks
Heema Patel, DuPont
Jonathan Payne, Liberty Property Trust
Leena Peters, Verizon Wireless
Thomas Plotkin, Pepper Hamilton LLP
Maxi Prinsen, The Graham Company
Gregory Quinn, Cor Strategic Group
Jenise Rabb, American Heritage Federal Credit Union
Kathryn Rady, Navigate
Daniel Raikin, Dryden Group
Linda Robinson, Wells Fargo
Ryan Scannell, The Graham Company
Niambi Sharperson, Dippin’ Dots
Danielle Slutsky, Sharperson
Katie Stefanik, Boomerang, Inc.
Ricky Strickler, YouthBuild Philadelphia Charter School
Julie Strulson, HealthShare Exchange of Southeastern PA
Lee Tankle, Pepper Hamilton LLP
Michael Thomas, Dryden Group
Claire Thurston-Emmert, Odd Graphic Company, LLC
Ben Waters, Hall, Render, Killian, Heath & Lyman, P.C
Leon Woolford, WC3 International, LLC