The Young Professionals Council is proud to recognize the following new and returning members from the month of June:

Tom Abogabal, The New York Code + Design Academy – NYCDA
Tamika Austin, City Year
Matt Bolger, Macquarie Investment Management
Zavier Bookard, Grand Canyon University
Julie Boss, FMC Corporation
Jake Brauckmann, Breakroom Bistro
John Brito, Arcadis
Briana Broadus, Comcast NBC10 Telemundo62
Jordan Calderone, PNC
Kira Caloiaro, Day & Zimmermann
Arin Carpenter, Philadelphia Business Journal
Gerry Cleary, TAC Benefits Group
Kieran Cleary, TAC Benefits Group
Rachel Collins, Clark Cozen O’Connor
Robert Connor, Urban Engineers, Inc.
Matt Cowell, Macquarie Investment Management
Jacquelyn D’Angio, Macquarie Investment Management
Cara Debkowski, World Trade Center of Greater Philadelphia
Beth Dennis, The New York Code + Design Academy – NYCDA
Sara dePolo, Day & Zimmermann
Chenell Dickerson, IT Sektion
Elizabeth Early, High Swartz LLP
Jennifer Follo-Rossi, Macy’s
Malorie Goldblatt, Baker Tilly
Mercedes Hall, Elsevier
Sarah Heffner, Macy’s
Brittany Heyne, Hersha Hospitality Trust / HHM
Amorie Hummel, Cozen O’Connor
Rachel Hunter, Comcast NBC10 Telemundo62
Christopher Jud, Marcum LLP
Jack Korbutov, The Art of Medicine
Zokie Kracun, Day & Zimmermann
Cynthia Lee, Building Owners & Managers Association of Phila.
Sarah Locklund, Herbology Dispensary
Lauren Mannion, PNC
Aju Mathew, Elsevier
Mohamed Mohamedein, Sarah Car Care, Inc.
Emily Movsevian, Arcadis
Shana Murph, Revise and Rewrite Editorial Services
Melanie Murphy, High Swartz LLP
Amanda Nanakorn, Hersha Hospitality Trust / HHM
Kristina Nolan, DMi Partners
Gabriel Olchin, FMC Corporation
Mary Orth, The Vanguard Group
Kaitlin O’Shaughnessy, FMC Corporation
Christopher Peters, Comcast NBC10 Telemundo62
Christa Principato, Data-Core Systems, Inc.
Jessica Pritchard, Elsevier
Matt Prusko, Arcadis
Rachel Richards, Globus Medical
Lauren Richardson, Comcast NBC10 Telemundo62
Marc Rifkin, EisnerAmper LLP
Alexander Rivera, Comcast NBC10 Telemundo62
Kirstin Russell, JPMorgan Chase & Co.
Gil Saunders, Malvern Institute
Jacqueline Scott, Day & Zimmermann
Harper Seldin, Cozen O’Connor
Falon Shrokman, Comcast NBC10 Telemundo62
Jeremy Snepar, The New York Code + Design Academy – NYCDA
David Spaventa, Simplegrid Technology, Inc.
David Stefanski, Independence Blue Cross, LLC
John Michael Talarico, Elsevier
Amanda Thai, Cozen O’Connor
Rachel Velasquez, Cozen O’Connor
Tiana Walters, Dilworth Paxson LLP
Christopher Weidman, Stark & Stark
Clayton Wert, The New York Code + Design Academy – NYCDA
Matthew White, American Additive Manufacturing
Brittany Yurchyk, High Swartz LLP