The Young Professionals Council is proud to recognize new members from the month of August.

Alexis Ahiagbe, The Free Library of Philadelphia
Mitchell Alvarez, HM Health Solutions (HMHS)
Colby Ball, Philadelphia Museum of Art
Mariel Barr, Ronald McDonald House/Philadelphia
Tony Benson, Protecting Our Parks
Drew Bergman, Dunleavy and Associates
Steven Beshears, Gallagher Benefit Services, Inc.
Roger Blevins, Grand Canyon University
Kari Boone, Alderson Loop
Ruhan Bora, Formcraft
Scott Brooks, PNC
Gary Brown, GO/Office
Colette Callan, Accenture, LLP
Jenna Celius, The Pennsylvania Horticultural Society
Laura Chisholm, The Study at University City
Kara Cron, Contemporary Staffing Solutions
Briana Cunningham, Independence Blue Cross, LLC
Kevin Cunningham, Kambi USA Inc
Reed Dame, PNC
Lauren Davis, Lamar Advertising Co.
Jessica Delaney, Radian Group Inc.
Dave Eisner, KW Philly / PhillyLiving
Hile Ermias, Procter & Gamble
George Farrell, Greenberg Traurig, LLP
Caroline Gilhooley, Accenture, LLP
Lisa Glover, Cashman & Associates
Mary Goble, HelpWatch Technologies, Inc.
Tyler Good, Michael Baker International
Olivia Gracey, Cashman & Associates
Bria Greene, Always Best Care Senior Services
Jared Gruenwald, Jared Gruenwald Photography
Mervat Hamza, Radian Group Inc.
Amanda Hastings, Contemporary Staffing Solutions
Edwin Herrera, Accenture, LLP
Caroline Hess, NXT Factor
Laura Hollywood, Engie
Joy Isabelle, Junior Achievement of Delaware Valley, Inc.
Ali Jaffar, Key Medium
Alexandria Karpin, Aramark
Benjamin Kenny, Bank of America
Ryan Knouse, Radian Group Inc.
Ana Koerner, Educational Data Systems, Inc.
Jenna Leitgeb, Ameresco
Ron Leopardi, Radian Group Inc.
Kimanii Mahan, MassMutual Eastern Pennsylvania
Keon Massey, PFM
Meredith McCarthy, Educational Data Systems, Inc.
Erin McKnight, Tierney
Alex Meleis, PNC
Matt Mulholland, Glenmede
James Myarick, Educational Data Systems, Inc.
Debbie Myers, Philadelphia Museum of Art
Abhilasha Negi, Comcast NBC10 Telemundo62
Laura Nguyen, Kupper Engineering
John O’Brien, Scrub Daddy, Inc.
Chris Ott, Contemporary Staffing Solutions
Justin Pacovsky, PNC
Adam Payonk, Accenture, LLP
Cedrick Posey, JPMorgan Chase & Co.
Jake Prosser, Kambi USA Inc
Joel Ramos, The Atlantic Group
Tarek Richan, Radian Group Inc.
Rachel Richards, Radian Group Inc.
Noel Ridlon, BDP International, Inc.
Austin Ritter, Merrill Lynch
Kelsey Romeo, PIDC
Rebecca Rose, Philadelphia Museum of Art
Lauren Ryan, Ameresco
Usman Safdar, Healthmonix
Steve Salomon, M&T Bank
Rhys Sandberg, Philadelphia Museum of Art
Heather Spector, Accenture, LLP
Mike Tosto, Fidato Partners
Jessica Urie, CRA, Inc.
Kyra Vasquez, a2c
Gabrielle Vasso, Educational Data Systems, Inc.
Tejas Vemparala, Ayra Telecare
Evan Violette, Contemporary Staffing Solutions
Justin Winkler, Jornaya
Monica Yalamanchili, Ronald McDonald House/Philadelphia
Miguel Zaldivar-Giuffredi, Accenture, LLP
Rick Zitkovic, Lamar Advertising Co.